bscpen
latinica      |      ћирилица     |      english
Existing Users Log In
   
bscpen
latinica      |      ћирилица     |      english
Existing Users Log In
   

Current business activities

2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008

Volume of crude oil transported in 2013

MONTH

DOMESTIC [kg (i.a)]

IMPORTED [kg (i.a)]

TOTAL [kg (i.a)]

January

43.363.242

38.299.935

81.593.177

February

76.634.595

77.089.406

153.724.001

March

93.333.471

79.547.572

175.881.043

April

95.149.854

136.418.171

231.568.025

May

82.328.574

134.653.808

216.982.382

June

106.472.726

124.793.126

231.265.852

July

75.719.521

128.678.705

204.398.226

August

94.472.164

145.687.410

240.159.574

September

74.288.520

142.513.172

216.801.692

October

85.933.968

164.053.317

248.987.285

November

84.341.876

178.677.500

263.019.376

December

73.960.147

206.031.014

279.991.161

TOTAL

988.998.658

1.555.373.136

2.544.371.794

Transported crude oil sorted by type 2013

Section

DN-1
Backo Novo Selo - Novi Sad

Net [kg]

DN-2
Novi Sad - Pancevo

Net [kg]

(MS Pancevo+RNS)

(MS Sotin)

Type
REB, EBCO

1.322.640.868

1.328.160.687

1.271.295.398

CPC Blend

285.019.781

282.622.794

282.029.528

Siberian light

0

0

2.048.210

Domestic naftenska

0

0

359.100.877

Domestic parafinska

0

0

629.897.781

TOTAL

1.607.660.649

1.610.783.481

2.544.371.794

Comparison Imported crude oil (DN-2) 2012/2013

Month

IMPORTED CRUDE OIL 2012
[kg (i.a)]

IMPORTED CRUDE OIL 2013
[kg (i.a)]

January

126.857.452

38.299.935

February

77.955.712

77.089.406

March

39.086.145

79.547.572

April

80.919.695

136.418.171

May

90.508.033

134.653.808

June

112.648.738

124.793.126

July

68.315.144

128.678.705

August

60.474.799

145.687.410

September

27.669.908

142.513.172

October

97.662.491

164.053.317

November

111.394.027

178.677.500

December

218.407.091

206.031.014

Total

1.111.899.235

1.555.373.136


Comparison Domestic crude oil 2012/2013

Month

DOMESTIC CRUDE OIL 2012
[kg (i.a)]

DOMESTIC CRUDE OIL 2013
[kg (i.a)]

January

66.298.160

43.363.242

February

52.639.255

76.634.595

March

25.284.876

93.333.471

April

51.503.445

95.149.854

May

80.118.902

82.328.574

June

53.461.610

106.472.726

July

61.603.182

75.719.521

August

57.371.224

94.472.164

September

47.832.542

74.288.520

October

69.288.014

85.933.968

November

79.454.684

84.341.876

December

68.145.602

73.960.147

Total

713.001.496

988.998.658

Volume of crude oil transported in 2012

Month

Domestic
[kg (i.a)]

Imported
[kg (i.a)]

Total
[kg (i.a)]

January

66.298.160

126.857.452

193.155.612

February

52.639.255

77.955.712

130.594.967

March

25.284.876

39.086.145

64.371.021

April

51.503.445

80.919.695

132.423.140

May

80.118.902

90.508.033

170.626.935

June

53.461.610

112.648.738

166.110.348

July

61.603.182

68.315.144

129.918.326

August

57.371.224

60.474.799

117.846.023

September

47.832.542

27.669.908

75.502.450

October

69.288.014

97.662.491

166.950.505

November

79.454.684

111.394.027

190.848.711

December

68.145.602

218.407.091

286.552.693

Total

713.001.496

1.111.899.235

1.824.900.731



Transported crude oil sorted by type 2012

Section

2DN-1
Bačko Novo Selo - Novi Sad

Net [kg]

DN-2
Novi Sad - Pančevo

Net [kg]

(MS Pančevo+RNS)

(MS Sotin)

Type
REB, EBCO

997.895.303

967.164.428

965.491.105

ES SIDER

670.212

0

670.212

Siberian light

113.102.470

113.141.584

111.054.260

CPC Blend

41.839.370

66.925.317

34.683.658

Domestic Kikinda, Elemir

0

0

612.558.078

Domestic Velebit

0

0

100.413.418

Total

1.153.507.355

1.147.231.329

1.824.900.731



Comparison Imported crude oil (DN-2) 2011/2012

Mesec

Imported crude oil 2011
[kg (i.a)]

Imported crude oil 2012
[kg (i.a)]

January

141.275.670

126.857.452

February

127.514.561

77.955.712

March

32.630.552

39.086.145

April

72.770.252

80.919.695

May

175.287.832

90.508.033

June

126.663.247

112.648.738

July

167.027.070

68.315.144

August

128.332.715

60.474.799

September

59.554.815

27.669.908

October

101.229.420

97.662.491

November

118.293.844

111.394.027

December

112.400.594

260.015.211

Total

1.362.980.572

1.153.507.355


Comparison Domestic crude oil 2011/2012

Mesec

Domestic crude oil 2011
[kg (i.a)]

Domestic crude oil 2012
[kg (i.a)]

January

51.359.696

66.298.160

February

46.491.550

52.639.255

March

24.739.817

25.284.876

April

45.690.682

51.503.445

May

50.918.858

80.118.902

June

47.502.280

53.461.610

July

43.636.346

61.603.182

August

44.057.057

57.371.224

September

38.265.185

47.832.542

October

38.166.279

69.288.014

November

61.591.437

79.454.684

December

62.133.405

68.145.602

Total

554.552.592

713.001.496

Volume of crude oil transported in 2011

Month

Domestic
[kg (i.a)]

Imported
[kg (i.a)]

Total
[kg (i.a)]

January

51.359.696

141.275.670

192.635.366

February

46.491.550

127.514.561

174.006.111

March

24.739.817

32.630.552

57.370.369

April

45.690.682

72.770.252

118.460.934

May

50.918.858

175.287.832

226.206.690

June

47.502.280

126.663.247

174.165.527

July

43.636.346

167.027.070

210.663.416

August

44.057.057

128.332.715

172.389.772

September

38.265.185

59.554.815

97.820.000

October

38.166.279

101.229.420

139.395.699

November

61.591.437

118.293.844

179.885.281

December

62.133.405

112.400.594

174.533.999

Total

554.552.592

1.362.980.572

1.917.533.164



Transported crude oil sorted by type 2011

Section

2DN-1
Bačko Novo Selo - Novi Sad

Net [kg]

DN-2
Novi Sad - Pančevo

Net [kg]

(MS Pančevo+RNS)

(MS Sotin)

Type
REB

1.061.506.689

1.070.183.086

1.061.506.689

ES SIDER

80.988.475

79.804.621

80.988.475

Lake nafte

220.485.408

211.512.130

220.485.408

Domestic Kikinda, Elemir

0

0

542.498.141

Domestic Velebit

0

0

12.054.451

Total

1.362.980.572

1.361.499.837

1.917.533.164



Comparison Imported crude oil (DN-2) 2010/2011

Month

Imported crude oil 2010
[kg (i.a)]

Imported crude oil 2011
[kg (i.a)]

January

145.208.786

141.275.670

February

136.280.517

127.514.561

March

112.829.284

32.630.552

April

185.026.515

72.770.252

May

143.903.839

175.287.832

June

167.808.781

126.663.247

July

173.025.198

167.027.070

August

226.148.193

128.332.715

September

204.593.607

59.554.815

October

94.086.019

101.229.420

November

142.474.855

118.293.844

December

151.280.782

112.400.594

Total

1.882.666.376

1.362.980.572


Comparison Domestic crude oil 2010/2011

Mesec

Domestic crude oil 2010
[kg (i.a)]

Domestic crude oil 2011
[kg (i.a)]

January

57.167.655

51.359.696

February

36.045.482

46.491.550

March

41.229.968

24.739.817

April

39.421.309

45.690.682

May

50.316.535

50.918.858

June

31.689.084

47.502.280

July

50.366.438

43.636.346

August

43.469.838

44.057.057

September

53.896.179

38.265.185

October

35.212.248

38.166.279

November

51.122.498

61.591.437

December

52.851.669

62.133.405

Total

542.788.903

554.552.592

Volume of crude oil transported in 2010

Month

Domestic
[kg (i.a)]

Imported
[kg (i.a)]

Total
[kg (i.a)]

January

57.167.655

145.208.786

202.376.441

February

36.045.482

136.280.517

172.325.999

March

41.229.968

112.829.284

154.059.252

April

39.421.309

185.026.515

224.447.824

May

50.316.535

143.903.839

194.220.374

June

31.689.084

167.808.781

199.497.865

July

50.366.438

173.025.198

223.391.636

August

43.469.838

226.148.193

269.618.031

September

53.896.179

204.593.607

258.489.786

October

35.212.248

94.086.019

129.298.267

November

51.122.498

142.474.855

193.597.353

December

52.851.669

204.132.451

204.132.451

Total

542.788.903

2.425.455.279

2.425.455.279



Transported crude oil sorted by type 2010

Section

DN-1
Bačko Novo Selo - Novi Sad

Net [kg]

DN-2
Novi Sad - Pančevo

Net [kg]

(MS Pančevo+RNS)

(MS Sotin)

Type
REB

1.490.877.292

1.476.623.465

1.490.877.292

ES SIDER

391.789.084

393.948.604

391.789.084

Light crude oil

0

0

4.127.382

Domestic Kikinda, Elemir

0

0

467.327.954

Domestic Velebit

0

0

71.333.567

Total

1.882.666.376

1.870.572.069

2.425.455.279



Comparison Imported crude oil (DN-2) 2009/2010

Month

Imported crude oil 2009
[kg (i.a)]

Imported crude oil 2010
[kg (i.a)]

January

113.886.942

145.208.786

February

249.905.105

136.280.517

Mach

202.435.876

112.829.284

April

168.247.421

185.026.515

May

205.798.029

143.903.839

June

167.731.802

167.808.781

July

189.313.909

173.025.198

August

173.707.262

226.148.193

September

114.673.895

204.593.607

October

259.888.251

94.086.019

November

131.957.512

142.474.855

December

217.953.854

151.280.782

Total

2.195.499.858

1.882.666.376


Comparison Domestic crude oil 2009/2010

Month

Domestic crude oil 2009
[kg (i.a)]

Domestic crude oil 2010
[kg (i.a)]

January

26.795.752

57.167.655

February

23.978.232

36.045.482

March

15.511.972

41.229.968

April

12.504.109

39.421.309

May

19.069.398

50.316.535

June

0

31.689.084

July

27.907.059

50.366.438

August

25.040.566

43.469.838

September

47.574.291

53.896.179

October

25.202.542

35.212.248

November

54.862.157

51.122.498

December

37.244.867

52.851.669

Total

315.690.945

542.788.903

Volume of crude oil transported in 2009

Month

Domestic
[kg (i.a)]

Imported
[kg (i.a)]

Total
[kg (i.a)]

January

26.795.752

113.886.942

140.682.694

February

23.978.232

249.905.105

273.883.337

March

15.511.972

202.435.876

217.947.848

April

12.504.109

168.247.421

180.751.530

May

19.069.398

205.798.029

224.867.427

June

0

167.731

167.731.802

July

27.907.059

189.313.909

217.220.968

August

25.040.566

173.707.262

198.747.828

September

47.717.167

114.531.019

162.248.186

October

25.668.822

259.421.971

285.090.793

November

55.845.904

130.973.765

186.819.669

December

37.244.867

217.953.854

255.198.721

Total

317.283.848

2.193.906.955

2.511.190.803



Types of transported crude oil 2009

Section

DN-1
Bačko Novo Selo - Novi Sad

Net [kg]

DN-2
Novi Sad - Pančevo

Net [kg]

(MS Pančevo+RNS)

(MS Sotin)

Type
REB

1.906.604.921

1.918.176.323

1.898.369.670

ES SIDER

332.100.608

332.098.113

295.537.285

Light crude oil

0

0

1.592.903

Domestic

0

0

315.690.945

Total

2.238.705.529

2.250.274.436

2.511.190.803



MONTH

IMPORTED CRUDE OIL 2008[kg (i.a)]

IMPORTED CRUDE OIL 2009[kg (i.a)]

January

165.334.000

113.886.942

February

234.871.000

249.905.105

March

221.580.000

202.435.876

April

196.614.000

168.247.421

May

191.773.000

205.798.029

June

225.331.000

167.731

July

224.179.000

189.313.909

August

260.767.000

173.707.262

September

178.178.000

114.531.019

October

225.275.000

259.421.971

November

199.271.000

130.973.765

December

282.786.000

217.953.854

TOTAL

2.605.959.000

2.193.906.955


MONTH

DOMESTIC CRUDE OIL 2008 [kg (i.a)]

DOMESTIC CRUDE OIL 2009 [kg (i.a)]

January

35.455.240

26.795.752

February

21.594.890

23.978.232

March

23.924.360

15.511.972

April

21.408.360

12.504.109

May

29.017.000

19.069.398

June

24.644.500

0

July

19.424.840

27.907.059

August

32.490.620

25.040.566

September

25.007.060

47.717.167

October

24.668.990

25.668.822

November

22.627.660

55.845.904

December

29.694.200

37.244.867

TOTAL

309.957.720

317.283.848

Based on the Energy Ballance of the Republic of Serbia for 2008, the planned volume of crude oil transport on DN-1 route section was 2.700.000 tons, and on DN-2 route section 2.840.000 tons. The transported volumes of crude oil are calculated per sections: Sotin – Novi Sad (DN-1) and Novi Sad – Pancevo (DN-2).

Planned and transported volumes in 2008 (in tons)

Type of oil

Volume planned

Volume transported

Plan fulfillment percentage

 

DN-1

DN-2

DN-1

DN-2

DN-1

DN-2

Imported

2,700,000.00

2,540,000.00

2,605,958.00

2,605,958.00

96.52%

102.60%

Domestic

0,00

300,000.00

0,00

309,958.00

0.00%

103.32%

 Total

2,700,000.00

2,840,000.00

2,605,958.00

2,915,916.00

96.52%

102.67%

Domestic and imported crude oil transport schedule per month and per particular type of crude oil for 2008 is represented in the table below (in tons).

Month

Type of oil

 

Domestic

Imported crude oil

  

REB

Es Sider

REB (siberian light)

January

35,455.243

165,333.752

0.000

0.000

February

21,594.885

115,444.933

0.000

119,425.674

March

23,924.362

201,599.097

0.000

19,980.409

April

21,408.361

174,834.413

0.000

21,779.880

May

29,017.002

191,772.582

0.000

0.000

June

24,644.495

225,331.192

0.000

0.000

July

19,424.844

174,244.560

49,934.200

0.000

August

32,490.624

227,083.766

33,683.345

0.000

September

25,007.058

136,305.778

41,872.395

0.000

October

24,668.985

183,489.429

41,785.825

0.000

November

22,627.655

147,683.032

51,587.704

0.000

December

29,694.203

250,961.428

31,825.029

0.000

Total

309,957.717

2,194,083.962

250,688.498

161,185.963

Pregled vrsta uvozne sirove nafte u 2008. godini

The customer for domestic crude oil is NIS a.d. Novi Sad. Crude oil is transported from the shipping point in storage tanks at terminal Novi Sad to delivery point, that is, metering station Pančevo.

Month200620072008
 DomesticImportedDomesticImportedDomesticImported
January33,706.00178,820.0037,105.00303,730.0035,455.24165,334.00
February18,036.00207,050.0018,996.00144,585.0021,594.89234,871.00
March27,152.00171,272.0021,104.00294,665.0023,924.36221,580.00
April36,693.00210,790.0019,582.00215,940.0021,408.36196,614.00
May44,552.00235,161.0032,624.00133,346.0029,017.00191,773.00
June22,825.00197,479.0014,642.00194,994.0024,644.50225,331.00
July25,267.00196,673.0031,055.00222,561.0019,424.84224,179.00
August34,189.00244,953.0035,222.00121,424.0032,490.62260,767.00
September18,397.00148,079.0026,074.00226,025.0025,007.06178,178.00
October25,461.00235,866.0044,722.00248,544.0024,668.99225,275.00
November31,564.00260,016.0016,645.00233,303.0022,627.66199,271.00
December31,377.00188,381.0028,267.00241,245.0029,694.20282,786.00
Total349,219.002,474,540.00326,038.002,580,362.00309,957.722,605,959.00
Crude oil transport overview as per origin and year 2008

Transport customer

Volume

Percentage of participation

LUKOIL-BEOPETROL

429,032.370

14.71%

NAFTA A.D.

123,360.090

4.23%

NIS A.D.

2,294,191.735

78.68%

PETROBART

5,486.068

0.19%

TIM OIL D.O.O

63,845.859

2.19%

TOTAL

2,915,916.122

100.00%